Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: ACTE Corp.

  1. #1

    ACTE Corp.

    Well another bogus guy making some outrageous claims...

    Read his site http://www.madmechanics.com/cgi-bin/...923740;start=0

    The de rossa Coupe was on ebay... turned out to be Carlos's car from Hitech... once i emailed the seller and callede him on it he cancelled th auction along with the Lamborghini.

    Now he keeps his Z3 roadster... so i checked the website out. the so called "Spider" that he was speaking of was not made by ACTE it was produced by McBurnie. they now claim to have made the Z3 for Golden eye...

    They have claimed to be in business for more than 20 years... making fiberglass medical equpment. What on gods green earth does that have to do with Kits? And how does this translate into 20 years of automotive kit building....

    Ladies and Gentleman we have a new Snake in The grass.
    The Needles Dance, The Gauges Glow,
    As Engine Speed & Heartbeat Grow,
    Gears They Shift 'Neath Anxious Thumbs,
    SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES...
    Formerly: Powerhouse

    www.facebook.com/TheCalgaryBatman

  2. #2

    Re: ACTE Corp.

    Here is a great example why I love this site.
    Way To Go 360wanna_be for the investigative reports
    www.xvelocity.com

  3. #3

    Re: ACTE Corp.

    Here is a great example why I love this site.
    Way To Go 360wanna_be for the investigative reports
    www.xvelocity.com

  4. #4

    Re: ACTE Corp.

    Hello everyone. I am new here but have been reading up on all the various kit car related items here and elsewhere. Although I do not know all the facts I gotta speak up for my boys down at ACTE .
    They built my head turner and they have been nothing short of exceptional. And I bought the car second hand. Even still they were quick to answer all my questions in a timely fashion.
    Not everything they do is bad

    Carl

    http://miata.cardomain.com/member_pa...page_id=225028

Similar Threads

  1. Pisa Corp. ?
    By GSXRBOBBY in forum Consumer Opinions
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 03-16-2004, 10:25 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •