Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Ddr motorsports miami gt?

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Ddr motorsports miami gt?

    Has anyone dealt with DDR Motorsports or built the Miami GT? It looks like a great kit but as I was doing research I came across a couple of bad reviews and a lawsuit from 2011. Could anyone give me some more info regarding their builds/ experience etc.?

    Thanks.

  • #2
    I'm interested in the same question.
    Last edited by monkey; 09-11-2016, 02:28 PM.

    Comment


    • #3
      Originally posted by DropaLSin View Post
      Has anyone dealt with DDR Motorsports or built the Miami GT? It looks like a great kit but as I was doing research I came across a couple of bad reviews and a lawsuit from 2011. Could anyone give me some more info regarding their builds/ experience etc.?

      Thanks.

      I can tell you Diego is a stand up guy.

      I followed the build of the Miami GT from plug to final.

      Diego will answer all your questions and take care of you
      The Needles Dance, The Gauges Glow,
      As Engine Speed & Heartbeat Grow,
      Gears They Shift 'Neath Anxious Thumbs,
      SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES...
      Formerly: Powerhouse

      www.facebook.com/TheCalgaryBatman

      Comment


      • #4
        Originally posted by The Boss View Post
        I can tell you Diego is a stand up guy.

        I followed the build of the Miami GT from plug to final.

        Diego will answer all your questions and take care of you
        I have never dealt with ddr motorsports however they seem to have some bad press going around..
        google search comes up with a lawsuit page where numerous customers have been allegedly screwed over..

        There was also a company Ontario Kit car consultants who build a yellow Miami gt for a client, I remember reading on their facebook page that it was a nightmare to obtain all of the required parts to finish the build.

        Not sure if the Owner of OKCC is on here but it would be awesome if he could chime in with his first hand experience.

        Comment


        • #5
          Is this a ddr:

          http://www.madmechanics.com/forum/ge...-bodyshop.html
          Yellow Vetter Carrera Gt-boxter based
          White Vetter Murcielago-boxter based
          White Gagliardi Vendetta
          Gemballa avalanche 911

          Team Mad Mechanics 2016

          Comment


          • #6
            That it is

            Originally posted by madmods View Post
            www.fiberclassics.org
            www.miatakitcar.com

            Comment

            Unconfigured Ad Widget

            Collapse
            Working...
            X