Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Another Mclaren F1

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Another Mclaren F1

    Seen this on kitcars .com

    http://www.kitcars.com/Classifieds/A...ified_id=17133

    seems has a nice shape, except the front end..any one knows more about this project?

  • #2
    Re: Another Mclaren F1

    http://www.madmechanics.com/empty-t8929.0.html

    There was a more recent but it seems to have been deleted mysteriously.

    Comment


    • #3
      Re: Another Mclaren F1

      Originally posted by Joelee
      Seen this on kitcars .com

      http://www.kitcars.com/Classifieds/A...ified_id=17133

      seems has a nice shape, except the front end..any one knows more about this project?
      Save your $50,000.00 and build your own!
      The Needles Dance, The Gauges Glow,
      As Engine Speed & Heartbeat Grow,
      Gears They Shift 'Neath Anxious Thumbs,
      SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES...
      Formerly: Powerhouse

      www.facebook.com/TheCalgaryBatman

      Comment


      • #4
        Re: Another Mclaren F1

        Originally posted by lowboost
        http://www.madmechanics.com/empty-t8929.0.html

        There was a more recent but it seems to have been deleted mysteriously.
        Yes it was interesting. When the guy left the site he deleted all of his posts. He had an interesting concept.
        If you're not confused, you're not paying attention.

        Comment


        • #5
          Re: Another Mclaren F1

          Fifty grand, for that...? :

          Comment


          • #6
            Re: Another Mclaren F1

            HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH


            Robert gave up on it.

            Rumor has it he recently beat someone out of some cash for a Lambo he was suppose to build. But that is just a rumor
            [url]www.fiberclassics.org[/url]
            [url]www.miatakitcar.com[/url]

            Comment


            • #7
              Re: Another Mclaren F1

              Originally posted by slipondajimmy
              HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH


              Robert gave up on it.

              Rumor has it he recently beat someone out of some cash for a Lambo he was suppose to build. But that is just a rumor
              The only major financial mess I know of was a guy named Kastan. Not sure if it was ever cleared up.
              The Needles Dance, The Gauges Glow,
              As Engine Speed & Heartbeat Grow,
              Gears They Shift 'Neath Anxious Thumbs,
              SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES...
              Formerly: Powerhouse

              www.facebook.com/TheCalgaryBatman

              Comment


              • #8
                Re: Another Mclaren F1

                50k


                good golly, the fumes have gotten to him
                [url]www.fiberclassics.org[/url]
                [url]www.miatakitcar.com[/url]

                Comment


                • #9
                  Re: Another Mclaren F1

                  Check out the link of the Mclaren F1. This guy seems to keep ripping people off!!!
                  http://www.kitcars.com/forums/topic.asp?TOPIC_ID=3414

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Re: Another Mclaren F1

                    I can see paying five grand for the F1 body but not 50k! If the body was half decent and all ready for paint and ready to get put on a chassis, but even then 50k?? You can buy a whole compleate kit car for that. :-\

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Re: Another Mclaren F1

                      thats not even worthy of a makeshift bathroom... :

                      dirty scamster hahahah

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Re: Another Mclaren F1

                        Has anyone build a good bodykit for that ?
                        I know the guy is a scam but did he built it himself or who is producing that kit ?

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Looking nice this Mclaren F1 in the making procedure ,. And the price mention also very reasonable for that .Please share the pics of this Mclaren F1 after maintenance,.
                          [url=http://metalbiz.com.au/scrapcars.html]unwanted cars for cash[/url]

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Lolx I don't believe that anyone gonna mad to spent $50,000 on that F1. No doubt this is an amazing car but 50 thousand dollars is a amount which have a value. At least I am not going to spent this amount for a single seat racing car which cannot run on common road expect a racing track.
                            George1
                            Junior Member
                            Last edited by George1; 09-08-2012, 07:05 AM.
                            [URL="http://www.allvehicleaccessories.com.au/rhino-roof-racks-and-accessories/945"]roof rack rhino[/URL]

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              50k for a completed car but not for a plug. LOL!!!!

                              Ill offer him $3500 MAX, I won't lie i'm taking serious consideration into buying the plug cause there's ALOT you can do with this. You could buy a damn good Mclaren F1 replica OR you could go your own route and build a nicer supercar thats original.

                              Comment

                              Unconfigured Ad Widget

                              Collapse
                              Working...
                              X