Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

finally a perfect MURCIELAGO KIT for sale!!!

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • finally a perfect MURCIELAGO KIT for sale!!!

    wow this kit looks really good! im in the market for a diablo or murcielago kit car.  finally looks like this one is really good. was orginally gonna buy a diablo kit but of course id prefer the new murcielago's curves over the diablos 15 year old lines. this kit looks really complete and includes just about all of the pieces like the dash and everything, with it built by the correct builder it will look really awesome and pretty close to the real deal. gotta contact this seller to get more info! what do you guys think?

    http://cgi.ebay.com/ebaymotors/ws/eB...&category=7251

  • #2
    Re: finally a perfect MURCIELAGO KIT for sale!!!

    uhm...

    a. the kit is a Triangle G, not modified in any way

    b. the photos of a real white murci dont really make it better :
    Professional 3D, web, graphic, architectural, interior, and CAM design at affoardable prices.<br />Any questions: voicemail/fax (323)281-0583<br />sales @ rt-network.com

    Comment


    • #3
      Re: finally a perfect MURCIELAGO KIT for sale!!!

      Tha kit is far from accurate or dead on as the ad wopuld suggest. If I am correct, I believe that is Tim Bellows? From Rarecars.org. He seems to have a habit of over stateing the facts about the kits he selss. Just like the 360 that was sold a while back.
      The Needles Dance, The Gauges Glow,
      As Engine Speed & Heartbeat Grow,
      Gears They Shift 'Neath Anxious Thumbs,
      SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES...
      Formerly: Powerhouse

      www.facebook.com/TheCalgaryBatman

      Comment


      • #4
        Re: finally a perfect MURCIELAGO KIT for sale!!!

        yep thats tim alright kinda pricey t-g has it for cheaper.. :-\

        Comment


        • #5
          Re: finally a perfect MURCIELAGO KIT for sale!!!

          If those are photos of an original car, then he should state that in his had. It would be construed as misleading if this is the case.

          Comment


          • #6
            Re: finally a perfect MURCIELAGO KIT for sale!!!

            are you sure its a triangle g kit? it looks different? ???

            Comment


            • #7
              Re: finally a perfect MURCIELAGO KIT for sale!!!

              Send em your monet and see what you get LOL.
              Email the seller and flat out tell him his kit is a Triangle g kit.. see what he says
              The Needles Dance, The Gauges Glow,
              As Engine Speed & Heartbeat Grow,
              Gears They Shift 'Neath Anxious Thumbs,
              SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES...
              Formerly: Powerhouse

              www.facebook.com/TheCalgaryBatman

              Comment

              Unconfigured Ad Widget

              Collapse
              Working...
              X