Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

S7 Replica! No joke!

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • S7 Replica! No joke!



    but it seems accuracy went flying out the door.
    the problem for us is that the donor is a bit pricey (diablo VT)  ;D

    by the way the filename says F48 koenig but it isnt one.



    Attached Files
    Professional 3D, web, graphic, architectural, interior, and CAM design at affoardable prices.<br />Any questions: voicemail/fax (323)281-0583<br />sales @ rt-network.com

  • #2
    Re: S7 Replica! No joke!

    pic
    Attached Files
    Professional 3D, web, graphic, architectural, interior, and CAM design at affoardable prices.<br />Any questions: voicemail/fax (323)281-0583<br />sales @ rt-network.com

    Comment


    • #3
      Re: S7 Replica! No joke!

      pic
      Attached Files
      Professional 3D, web, graphic, architectural, interior, and CAM design at affoardable prices.<br />Any questions: voicemail/fax (323)281-0583<br />sales @ rt-network.com

      Comment


      • #4
        Re: S7 Replica! No joke!

        Ugly
        A Prancing Horse will ALWAYS back away from a RAGING BULL

        Comment


        • #5
          Re: S7 Replica! No joke!

          I see allot of F50 in the rear quarters and wing but you can still tell where its platform is based from. The only S7 I really see is the louvers behind the doors and the louvers in front of the front wheels.. The front grill looks like sponge bob square pants's smile! Horrible.. but the over all look isn't too bad. Auto.. where did you find  the pics?

          ahhh.. the more I look at it, I see little things that don't match the look of the car.. The lines aren't fluid and the proportions are def not correct.. They had a dream and didn't think about the finished vehicle enough. looks thrown together. Should have sat in the chair a bit longer
          Just smart enough to be very Dangerous

          Comment


          • #6
            Re: S7 Replica! No joke!

            wow would want to do that to there diablo?

            Comment


            • #7
              Re: S7 Replica! No joke!

              Looks more like an Afolter(sp?) Diablo to me
              The Needles Dance, The Gauges Glow,
              As Engine Speed & Heartbeat Grow,
              Gears They Shift 'Neath Anxious Thumbs,
              SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES...
              Formerly: Powerhouse

              www.facebook.com/TheCalgaryBatman

              Comment


              • #8
                Re: S7 Replica! No joke!

                Actually the body is a one-off done in Japan for a customer, but the front looks very much like the VW W12 concept car. I doubt it was supposed to be a replica but I do see S7 and W12 lines in there along with the just plain weird rear.
                Professional 3D, web, graphic, architectural, interior, and CAM design at affoardable prices.<br />Any questions: voicemail/fax (323)281-0583<br />sales @ rt-network.com

                Comment


                • #9
                  Re: S7 Replica! No joke!

                  This is a classic example of a person who has more money than brains.

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Re: S7 Replica! No joke!

                    Nasty looks like he bought a kit of ebay and stuck it on :'(
                    [img]http://i6.photobucket.com/albums/y224/docurley/MR2/MR2Sig.jpg[/img]<br />Toyota MR2 Turbo with BAD kit and Real Ferrari F355 wheels.

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Re: S7 Replica! No joke!

                      Maybe the owner wrecked the car or bought it wrecked and this was a cheaper way to get it on the road. I would never do this to a Diablo VT, that is my favorite Lambo but I have to give them a way out.

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Re: S7 Replica! No joke!

                        Thats not an S7. Thats just a modifed lambo like a modifed Supra, Civic that kind of thing.
                        So whats wrong with a replica?

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Re: S7 Replica! No joke!

                          well obviously it isnt, who said it was ???
                          Professional 3D, web, graphic, architectural, interior, and CAM design at affoardable prices.<br />Any questions: voicemail/fax (323)281-0583<br />sales @ rt-network.com

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Re: S7 Replica! No joke!







                             Yea... I'm smiling - Need I say more?
                            Allen

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Re: S7 Replica! No joke!

                              NOW THAT'S an S7!!! Look at the fit and finish on that car...One guy with a dream, what a dream!

                              Allen, where was that taken? That is def one of the Greatest Supercars ever built, I was at their booth at Sema
                              last Nov and spoke with them a bit. AWESOME!!!



                              David
                              Just smart enough to be very Dangerous

                              Comment

                              Unconfigured Ad Widget

                              Collapse
                              Working...
                              X