Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Vendetta For Sale

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Vendetta For Sale

    This is your chance to own the only completed Vendetta for sale in the country. Built on a 1988 Fiero with Held widetrack suspension front and rear. Custom wheels with the widest deep dish on the rear wheel you have ever seen. This is the white car on the gagliardidesign.com website but the interior has been redone in grey alcantara suede. Bad to the bone and ready to go just a few minor things to do like trim on the top of windshield and some other minor things but it runs and drives great with a V8 out of a cadillac with auto trans. Looking for $50,000 so call or text Darren at 850-291-7198.
    Attached Files

  • #2
    Nice good luck with the sale?

    Comment


    • #3
      Gorgeous , looks a cross between murci , aventador and reventon

      Gagliardi was ahead of his time in the design

      Comment


      • #4
        Did this ever sell?
        The Needles Dance, The Gauges Glow,
        As Engine Speed & Heartbeat Grow,
        Gears They Shift 'Neath Anxious Thumbs,
        SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES...
        Formerly: Powerhouse

        www.facebook.com/TheCalgaryBatman

        Comment


        • #5
          havent heard a peep about vendetta. i stopped by his shop a few yrs ago and he was working on a cool new concept.
          White Fugazzi Bentley Supersport Convertible GTC

          Comment


          • #6
            Originally posted by The Boss View Post
            Did this ever sell?
            He bought it off me then he sold it and bought a real murci that was damaged. I ended up buying a merci he built from the 2nd owner. We were playing musical chairs
            Yellow Vetter Carrera Gt-boxter based
            White Vetter Murcielago-boxter based
            White Gagliardi Vendetta
            Gemballa avalanche 911

            Team Mad Mechanics 2016

            Comment


            • #7
              Originally posted by madmods View Post
              He bought it off me then he sold it and bought a real murci that was damaged. I ended up buying a merci he built from the 2nd owner. We were playing musical chairs

              i wonder where this car is now?
              The Needles Dance, The Gauges Glow,
              As Engine Speed & Heartbeat Grow,
              Gears They Shift 'Neath Anxious Thumbs,
              SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES...
              Formerly: Powerhouse

              www.facebook.com/TheCalgaryBatman

              Comment


              • #8
                I have 2 complete cars that are daily drivers

                Comment

                Unconfigured Ad Widget

                Collapse
                Working...
                X