Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

russian hot rod

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #16
    Re: russian hot rod

    Yea, I would too. That thing is sweetness....

    Quincy

    Comment


    • #17
      Re: russian hot rod

      I am pretty sure the car is called Pobeda(victory)
      This is the second one i ve seen built; the first one is old "Volga" based on bmw 850;

      http://forums.beyond.ca/showthread/t-6928.html

      Comment


      • #18
        Re: russian hot rod

        Pobeda M20 Built in 2004 by "33 Motors".

        Enjoy the pics: found quite a bit more

        http://s547.photobucket.com/albums/h...300/PobedaM20/
        The Needles Dance, The Gauges Glow,
        As Engine Speed & Heartbeat Grow,
        Gears They Shift 'Neath Anxious Thumbs,
        SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES...
        Formerly: Powerhouse

        www.facebook.com/TheCalgaryBatman

        Comment


        • #19
          Re: russian hot rod

          Thank you, it really is an awesome car - taking that down the streets of Oxford here would be truly incredible!

          Comment


          • #20
            Re: russian hot rod

            Originally posted by stas
            I am pretty sure the car is called Pobeda(victory)
            This is the second one i ve seen built; the first one is old "Volga" based on bmw 850;

            http://forums.beyond.ca/showthread/t-6928.html
            Yes, this car Volga M21 retro, but never build M21 coupe. Sedan build and little serie station wagon. The russian Pobeda build yet in Poland, this car name Warsava.

            Comment


            • #21
              Re: russian hot rod

              Here is nice virtual tuning pic in Pobeda: [img][/img]http://vt.kovizsoltika.fotoalbum2.hu/viewlarge/pictureid/1046088

              Comment

              Unconfigured Ad Widget

              Collapse
              Working...
              X