Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

New take on a Countach, link insidel....

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • New take on a Countach, link insidel....

    HI all,

    If anyone was ever curious as to what the Countach might look like if designed today, then follow the link below...... The concept is suppose to be electric, but who cares, for the most part it LOOKS HAWT!!

    http://www.lambocars.com/new/countach_concept_ev.html
    Me, I sell engines, the cars are free.&nbsp; I need something to crate the engines in.... Enzo Ferrari......<br />Today they are called garage&#039;s, yesterday, they were stable&#039;s.&nbsp; Eric Jacobsen...

  • #2
    Re: New take on a Countach, link insidel....

    Wow I like it



    Comment


    • #3
      Re: New take on a Countach, link insidel....

      The yellow one is so epic nice. But I dont like the back.

      Comment


      • #4
        Re: New take on a Countach, link insidel....

        I like the electric idea but when you peel out there wouldnt be that sweet hi rev sound of the engine...Just a thought..

        Comment


        • #5
          Re: New take on a Countach, link insidel....

          i love it, i started talking to an engineer i was working with who built an electric vw, and i thought about doing the countach up like that ever since. i think it would be an awsome thing. check this link out.

          http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BrHXdM9f13k

          Comment


          • #6
            Re: New take on a Countach, link insidel....

            NICE! I like the styling! I'm not sure how the EV part would go over for sales though. The sound of a V12 would surely be missed in a car that looks like this!

            Comment


            • #7
              Re: New take on a Countach, link insidel....

              Wow, I just fell in love again.

              Like the countach pics on my wall I grew up with, I want this one too!
              The Needles Dance, The Gauges Glow,
              As Engine Speed & Heartbeat Grow,
              Gears They Shift 'Neath Anxious Thumbs,
              SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES...
              Formerly: Powerhouse

              www.facebook.com/TheCalgaryBatman

              Comment


              • #8
                Re: New take on a Countach, link insidel....

                Originally posted by lovef501
                Wow I like it


                That is a hot design, it just needs some work on the rear and some different tail lights.. The front and side profile of this car is incredible and I also love the yellow one..

                [img]http://img100.imageshack.us/img100/8214/mrferrari1kk7.jpg[/img][img]http://img526.imageshack.us/img526/6500/antfw3.gif[/img]

                Comment


                • #9
                  Re: New take on a Countach, link insidel....

                  Wow, this new look for the amazing countach is.....LOVELY !
                  Yes, maybe need some work, but is a great starting point.

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Re: New take on a Countach, link insidel....

                    Holy heck That is amazing! I love that design!
                    Meddle not with the affairs of the Dragon, for you are crunchy... and taste good with ketchup.<br />http://www.rc-sub.com/resources/grap...ni/avatar2.jpg

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      Re: New take on a Countach, link insidel....

                      Now that is amazing.

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        Re: New take on a Countach, link insidel....

                        if someone does not make this car i am.................

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          Re: New take on a Countach, link insidel....

                          Brilliant, I love it!!

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            Re: New take on a Countach, link insidel....

                            I don't care for the wheel flairs and rockers sills, I'd redesign this area too... the front lights have the curved outer edge on the yellow one, it doesn't really fit the design like that IMO..other than that I like it a lot

                            William

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              Re: New take on a Countach, link insidel....



                              Wow, wow, and wow ! Did i mention wow !?

                              The car is totally amazing, but the side between the front and rear wheels, is absolutely killer !!

                              Comment

                              Unconfigured Ad Widget

                              Collapse
                              Working...
                              X